Skip to main content
Mother Teresa School
Close
Home
About
Our School
Calendar
Letter from the Principal
Documents
Bell Schedule
Newsletter Sign-Up
Staff Directory
Programs
Early Learning Program
Kindergarten
Out of School Care
School Breakfast Program
F.I.T. Fridays
Religious Education
Five Marks of Catholic School Identity
What to Expect in a Catholic School
Curriculum
Language Arts
Math
Parents
School Cash Online
Volunteer Information
Quick Links
Forms
Division Information
School Council
Council Members
Meeting Minutes
Documents and Resources
Health and Wellness
Contact
Menu
Quick Links
Facebook
Instagram
YouTube
Search
Search Icon
Close
PowerSchool - Parents
PowerSchool - Teachers
Email - Staff & Students
Munch A Lunch
School Ca$h Online
School Gear
Daily Gospel
Division COVID-19 Cases
Home
Staff Directory
Staff Directory
Filter
All
Administration
Administrative Assistant
Support Staff
Teachers
Learning Assistants
Custodians
Out of School Care Program
Administration
Aura Street
Principal
Email
Cody Young
Vice Principal
Email
Administrative Assistant
Melissa Lang
Administrative Assistant
Email
Lisa Savage
Administrative Assistant
Email
Support Staff
Barb Moll
Early Learning Program Educator
Email
Melissa Lang
Librarian
Email
Danielle Schaitel
School Liaison Counsellor
Teachers
Tanya Scherer
Kindergarten, Grade 4
Email
More Information
Melissa Scory
Grade 1
Email
Andrea Rota
Grade 1/2
Email
Natalie Bueckert
Grade 2
Email
Courtney Helmer
Grade 3
Email
More Information
Chad Frey
Grade 3/4
Email
Teighla Cooper
Grade 4, Music
Carrie Ross
Grade 5
Email
Amber Kornelson
Grade 5/6
Annette Graf
Grade 6
Email
Kelly Topp
Phys. Ed. Specialist
Cody Young
Learning Support Teacher
Email
Jordan Kopec
Maternity Leave
Email
Learning Assistants
Davilyn Atwood
Learning Assistant
Wendy Barg
Learning Assistant
Brittni Chabot
Learning Assistant
Jacquie Clarkson
Learning Assistant
Diana Gurdian
Learning Assistant
Chris Hayes
Educational Assistant
Anita Hoey
Learning Assistant
Yolanda Kilback
Tanya Michon
Learning Assistant
Melanie Unser
Learning Assistant
Trish Walters
Learning Assistant
Alana Weisgerber
Learning Assistant
Tanis Ziegler
Learning Assistant
Custodians
Sherry Leader
custodian
Sandra Sackman (on leave)
Custodian
Alf Skinner
Evening Custodian
Out of School Care Program
Pam Fandrick
Out of School Care Program
Diana Gurdian
Out of School Care Program
Lisa Savage- Admin
Out of School Care Program
Davilyn Atwood
Out of School Care Program
Tanis Ziegler
Jayda Ziegler
Register Now 2023-2024
Our school welcomes children from all faith backgrounds and children with no religious affiliations.
2023-2024 School Supply Lists K-6
Newsletter Signup
School Cash Online
School Calendar
2023-2024 Division Calendar